NOTICE OF PRIVACY


In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and in order to ensure the protection and privacy of personal data, as well as regulate access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the handling of these, in accordance with the provided by Article 16 of the Constitution and Articles 1 and 2 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), GRUPAK establishes the following:

GRUPAK located at Calle Lago Zurich number 245, Torre Zurich, 7th Floor, Colonia Ampliación Granada, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, México D.F, Zip Code 11529; informs you that your personal data will be used for identification, operation, administration and analogs, which may be necessary for any business and / or legal relationship.




PURPOSE OF THE INFORMATION


GRUPAK, who acts as the legal person responsible for the personal data, may collect your personal information for its internal processes, which will be used ONLY to provide the services you have requested and evaluate their quality.

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us directly; when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we get information through other sources permitted by law.



PRIVACY POLICY


All your personal data are treated in accordance with the applicable and current legislation in the country that in accordance, you have at all times the rights (ARCO) to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the treatment that we give to your personal data or revoke the consent that has been granted to us for this purpose; Right that you can enforce through the Privacy Area in charge of the security of personal by writing and email to datospersonales@grupak.com.mx.

This privacy notice may be modified by GRUPAK, this modifications will be duly informed by email, telephone or any other via. GRUPAK will freely establish the channel it deems pertinent to send you information.

If the owner provides his personal data, it means that he has read, understood and accepted the terms set out above.


SINCERELY
GRUPAK
x
This site uses Cookies, for further information you can check the Privacy Notice. Accept Cookies